My Listening 2020


  1. Incognita by TEAR
  2. Plays Hendrix by Machine Mass
  3. Tesla Manaf
  4. Mata Hati by Tohpati Ethnomission
  5. Life Is... by Susan Clynes
  6. Dictionary 3 by Ligro
  7. I Know You Well Miss Clara by Chapter One
  8. Interview 35th Anniversary Edition by Gentle Giant
  9. Spectral by Robin Schlochtermeier
  10. Warszawa by Porcupine Tree
  11. Sonic Shapeshifters
  12. Nothing is Sacred by Markus Reuter Occulus
  13. Music in Eight Parts by The Philip Glass Ensemble
  14. Vegir by Dominique Vantomme
  15. Live Adventures by Soft Machine Legacy
  16. Gospel for J.F.P. III
  17. First Live in Japan by Arti & Mestieri
  18. Senna by Mahogany Frog
  19. Resolution by Xavi Reija
  20. Metamorphic Rock by Moraine
  21. Seeing Through Sound by Jon Hassell
  22. Listening to Pictures by Jon Hassell
  23. First Point of Origin by Colin Edwin
  24. Surya Namaskar by Dewa Budjana
  25. Liver by Slivovitz
  26. From the Caves of the Iron Mountain by Gorn, Levin, Marotta
  27. Blue Nights by Bruford Levin Upper Extremities
  28. Bruford Levin Upper Extremities
  29. LTD0004 Virtual House Concert July 11,2020 by Markus Reuter
  30. Mesmerium by TEAR
  31. Pole by TUNER
  32. Mountains by Saft, Morris, Downs
  33. Atlas by Saft, Morris, Jones, and Downs
  34. The Journal of Organic Music
  35. Offering to the Morning Fog by Robert Rich
  36. Against Empire by Bill Laswell
  37. Small Moments by Michael Manring
  38. Reanimate by Earth Diver
  39. Behind Closed Doors by Quaeschning and Reuter
  40. Jerry Granelli Plays Vince and Mose
  41. Tranceportation Vol 2 by Sonar w David Torn
  42. Infolding by Spin Marvel
  43. Red Hill
  44. Machine Language by Animation
  45. Crime on the Bunny by David Kollar
  46. Punkt by Trey Gunn
  47. Firma (96k) by Trey Gunn
  48. 1k2020 Retrospective by Tim Motzer
  49. Nedresa by The End
  50. Tensegrity Vol. 2
  51. Fourth by TEAR (Reuter & Wingfield)
  52. Stillness Soundtracks I by MACHINEFABRIEK
  53. My Sister by Marco Minneman
  54. Sunshine Seas in Dub by New Zion Trio
  55. Mysteries Unfold by Sophie Tassignon
  56. Music of our Times by Gary Husband and Markus Reuter
  57. Bitches Brew by Miles Davis
  58. Stillness Soundtracks II by MACHINEFABRIEK
  59. Interview (35th Anniversary Edition) by Gentle Giant
  60. Metamorphic Rock by Moraine
  61. Soft Machine Legacy Live Adventures
  62. Machine Mass Plays Hendrix
  63. Tesla Manaf
  64. Mata Hati by Tohpati Ethnomission
  65. Vegir by Vantomme
  66. Life Is... by Susan Clynes
  67. Dictionary 3 by Ligro
  68. Senna by Mahogany Frog
  69. Gospel for J.F.P. III, a Tribute to Jaco Pastorius
  70. From the Caves of the Iron Mountain by Gorn, Levin, Marotta
  71. BLUE Nights by Bruford Levin Upper Extremities
  72. Bruford Levin Upper Extremities
  73. Surya Namaskar by Dewa Budjana w Jimmy Johnson & Vinnie Colaiuta
  74. Chapter One by I Know You Well Miss Clara
  75. Resolution by Xavi Reija
  76. First Live in Japan by Arti & Mestieri
  77. Liver by Slivovitz
  78. 23/20 by Sigillum S
  79. Gratitude by Markus Reuter
  80. Static Motion by SONAR
  81. Smoke + Glass by Alex Haas & Bill Laswell
  82. Mixing Colours by Roger Eno and Brian Eno
  83. RUMBLE by Lorenzo Feliciati
  84. Music from the Early 21st Century by Previte, Saft, and Cline
  85. Georgian Microjamz by Giorgi Mikadze
  86. The Unbelievable Truth by Elton Dean and the Wrong Object
  87. Lab 2019 by the One O'Clock Lab Band
  88. Truce by Markus Reuter
  89. Tarquahet by TEAR (Markus Reuter & Mark Wingfield)
  90. PANAMERICA by Stick Men ft. David Cross

No comments: